Home Calendar News Video Results Upcoming Contact Us CRNZ on FB facebook
Cool Running New Zealand This page last updated: 28/11/14

To add an event,
use our online form.

The New Zealand Running Calendar 2014 - 2015


Colour coding for events in the calendar:

U - Ultradistance, M - Marathon, H - Half Marathon, R - Road Run, O - Offroad,
A - Mountain Race, P - parkrun NZ, Track & Field T - Track & Field


Events from the 1st of Nov, 2014:
what:
  
where:
  
when:
  



1 Nov, Sat
Cornwall Park Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Cornwall Park, AucklandEmail Website

1 Nov, Sat
Dunedin Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Botanic Garden, Opoho Road, DunedinEmail Website

1 Nov, Sat
Hagley Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.North Hagley Park, Rolleston Ave.,, ChristchurchEmail Website

1 Nov, Sat
Hamilton Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Hamilton Lake, HamiltonEmail Website

1 Nov, Sat
Lower Hutt parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Southern end of riverside carpark, Lower HuttEmail Website

1 Nov, Sat
Millwater Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Sports Fields, Millwater Parkway, Silverdale, AucklandEmail Website

1 Nov, Sat
Porirua parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Bothamley Park, Champion Street, PoriruaEmail Website

1 Nov, Sat
Shoe Clinic Bell Hill Challenge
O  18km Offroad Run 10:00 a.m.
O  12km Offroad Walk 10:00 a.m.
Belldoon Farm, SheffieldPO Box 332, Kaiapoi 7644
Martin Laws ph: 027.497.9248 Email Website

2 Nov, Sun
Adidas Auckland Marathon
M  42.2km Marathon Run & Walk 6:10 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 7:00 a.m.
R  10.5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:45 a.m.
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 9:45 a.m.
King Edward Parade, Devonport, M129, Private Bag 300987, Albany, Auckland
Saskia Trask ph: 09.415.0617 fax: 09.415.0615 Email Website

2 Nov, Sun
Boulder Bay Classic
O  10km Offroad Run 9:00:00 a.m.Taylors Mistake Beach, ChristchurchLisa Brignull Email Website

2 Nov, Sun
Footprints in the Sand
O  20km Offroad Run 9:00 a.m.
O  10km Offroad Run & Walk 9:30 a.m.
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 10:00 a.m.
Foxton Beach Surf Club, Foxton BeachNeil Price ph: 06.363.7059 Email Website

2 Nov, Sun
Gully Gutbuster and Kids Challenge
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
Paparangi School, Beazley Ave, Paparangi, WellingtonCarley Brunning ph: 049.735607 Email Website

2 Nov, Sun
Mangonui Lions Club Fun Run and Walk
R  8km Road Race Run & Walk 10:00 a.m.
R  6km Road Race Run & Walk 10:00 a.m.
O  2km Offroad Run & Walk 11:00 a.m.
Mangonui School, MangonuiPO Box 109, Mangonui 0442
Alan Dow ph: 021.217.0366 Email Website

2 Nov, Sun
Stadium Challenge
A  1km Mountain Race Run 9:00:00 a.m.Westpac Stadium, WellingtonJohn Moore ph: 027.226.7769 Email Website
Stair Race - 5000 Stairs

2 Nov, Sun
Trust House Summer Series
R  7km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  4km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  2km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
Belvedere Hall, West Carterton, WairarapaWebsite

3 Nov, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

3 Nov, Mon
Pakuranga 5k Fun Run
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Sir Loyd Elsmore Park - Pak Athletics Club Rooms, ManukauBrya Palmer ph: 021.510202 fax: 06.537.1677 Email Website

4 Nov, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

4 Nov, Tue
Lifestyle Sports Wellington Waterfront 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:30 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 5:45 p.m.
Chicago Bar, Queens Wharf, WellingtonAndrena Patterson ph: 021.421457 Email Website

4 Nov, Tue
O'Hagan's 5km Series
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.America's Cup Viaduct, AucklandPhil Briars ph: 021.626713 Email

4 Nov, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

5 Nov, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

5 Nov, Wed
The Rat Race
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Milford Cruising Club, Craig Road, Milford, AucklandGary Regtien ph: 09.412.6431 Email

5 Nov, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

6 Nov, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

7 Nov, Fri
Steelformers Around the Mountain Relay
R  150km Road Race Walk 9:00 p.m.
U  160km Ultradistance Run 5:00 p.m.
R  150km Road Race Run 2:30 a.m.
New Plymouth, PO Box 1030 New Plymouth
Sel Brown ph: 06.758.8200 fax: 06.758.8201 Email Website
Run teams start at 2.30am Saturday. 160km events is a solo ultra

8 Nov, Sat
60th Feilding Marathon
M  42.2km Marathon Run & Walk
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk
Feilding, PO Box 338, Feilding 4740
Rob Dabb ph: 06.323.3363 fax: 06.352.0090 Email Website

8 Nov, Sat
Aorangi Undulator
A  33km Mountain Race Run 6:30 a.m.
A  33km Mountain Race Run 7:30 a.m.
Mangatoetoe Valley Entrance , Aorangi Range, WairarapaChris Martin Website

8 Nov, Sat
Barry Curtis Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Barry Curtis Park, Stancombe Rd., Flat Bush, AucklandEmail Website

8 Nov, Sat
Cornwall Park Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Cornwall Park, AucklandEmail Website

8 Nov, Sat
Dun Run
O  22km Offroad Run Matai Dam, NelsonPO Box 129 Nelson
Averil West ph: 03.548.3655 fax: 03.548.3641 Email Website

8 Nov, Sat
Dunedin Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Botanic Garden, Opoho Road, DunedinEmail Website

8 Nov, Sat
Hagley Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.North Hagley Park, Rolleston Ave.,, ChristchurchEmail Website

8 Nov, Sat
Hamilton Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Hamilton Lake, HamiltonEmail Website

8 Nov, Sat
Lower Hutt parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Southern end of riverside carpark, Lower HuttEmail Website

8 Nov, Sat
Millwater Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Sports Fields, Millwater Parkway, Silverdale, AucklandEmail Website

8 Nov, Sat
Porirua parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Bothamley Park, Champion Street, PoriruaEmail Website

9 Nov, Sun
Selwyn Half Marathon Event
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 9:30 a.m.
R  10km Road Race Run 10:15 a.m.
R  10km Road Race Walk 9:45 a.m.
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 10:30 a.m.
Leeston, Selwyn, PO Box 66, Leeston 7565, Selwyn
Michael Wilson ph: 021.967686 Email Website

9 Nov, Sun
Stadium Challenge
A  1km Mountain Race Run 9:00:00 a.m.Eden Park, AucklandJohn Moore ph: 027.226.7769 Email Website
Stair Race - 5000 Stairs

9 Nov, Sun
Summer Butt Busta
O  12km Offroad Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
O  4km Offroad Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
Brookfield Scout Camp, WainuiomataBob Welsh ph: 04.2133.1448 Email Website

9 Nov, Sun
Trust House Summer Series
R  7km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  4km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  2km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
Tauweru, WairarapaWebsite

10 Nov, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

10 Nov, Mon
Pakuranga 5k Fun Run
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Sir Loyd Elsmore Park - Pak Athletics Club Rooms, ManukauBrya Palmer ph: 021.510202 fax: 06.537.1677 Email Website

11 Nov, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

11 Nov, Tue
Lifestyle Sports Wellington Waterfront 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:30 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 5:45 p.m.
Chicago Bar, Queens Wharf, WellingtonAndrena Patterson ph: 021.421457 Email Website

11 Nov, Tue
O'Hagan's 5km Series
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.America's Cup Viaduct, AucklandPhil Briars ph: 021.626713 Email

11 Nov, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

12 Nov, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

12 Nov, Wed
The Rat Race
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Milford Cruising Club, Craig Road, Milford, AucklandGary Regtien ph: 09.412.6431 Email

12 Nov, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

15 Nov, Sat
Barry Curtis Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Barry Curtis Park, Stancombe Rd., Flat Bush, AucklandEmail Website

15 Nov, Sat
Cornwall Park Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Cornwall Park, AucklandEmail Website

15 Nov, Sat
Dunedin Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Botanic Garden, Opoho Road, DunedinEmail Website

15 Nov, Sat
Hagley Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.North Hagley Park, Rolleston Ave.,, ChristchurchEmail Website

15 Nov, Sat
Hamilton Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Hamilton Lake, HamiltonEmail Website

15 Nov, Sat
Lower Hutt parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Southern end of riverside carpark, Lower HuttEmail Website

15 Nov, Sat
Millwater Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Sports Fields, Millwater Parkway, Silverdale, AucklandEmail Website

15 Nov, Sat
Porirua parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Bothamley Park, Champion Street, PoriruaEmail Website

15 Nov, Sat
Rimutaka Rail Trail Run and Walk
O  21km Offroad Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
O  14km Offroad Run & Walk 8:45 a.m.
O  7km Offroad Run & Walk 9:15 a.m.
Kaitoke Kart Club, Upper HuttSuzanne van der Jagt ph: 04.977.8747 Email

16 Nov, Sun
Peak Trail Blazer
O  12.8km Offroad Walk 8:00 a.m.
O  12.8km Offroad Run 9:00 a.m.
O  3.5km Offroad Run & Walk 10:00 a.m.
Te Mata Peak, Havelock NorthJo Email Website

16 Nov, Sun
Round the Bridges
R  12km Road Race Run & Walk 10:00 a.m.
R  6km Road Race Run & Walk 10:00 a.m.
R  2km Road Race Run & Walk 8:30 a.m.
Victoria Street, HamiltonShaun ph: 07.858.5162 Website

16 Nov, Sun
Save the Children Fun Run
H  21.1km Half Marathon Walk 8:00 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run 9:00 a.m.
O  10km Offroad Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 9:30 a.m.
Thames Rugby and Sports Club, Rhodes Park, ThamesLyn Hopkins ph: 07.868.6313 Email

16 Nov, Sun
Skechers Women's 6k
R  6km Road Race Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.The Cloud, Queens Wharf, AucklandPO Box 48, Drury
De-arna Email Website

16 Nov, Sun
Stadium Challenge
A  1km Mountain Race Run 9:00:00 a.m.Forsyth Barr Stadium, DunedinJohn Moore ph: 027.226.7769 Email Website
Stair Race - 5000 Stairs

17 Nov, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

17 Nov, Mon
Pakuranga 5k Fun Run
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Sir Loyd Elsmore Park - Pak Athletics Club Rooms, ManukauBrya Palmer ph: 021.510202 fax: 06.537.1677 Email Website

18 Nov, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

18 Nov, Tue
Lifestyle Sports Wellington Waterfront 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:30 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 5:45 p.m.
Chicago Bar, Queens Wharf, WellingtonAndrena Patterson ph: 021.421457 Email Website

18 Nov, Tue
O'Hagan's 5km Series
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.America's Cup Viaduct, AucklandPhil Briars ph: 021.626713 Email

18 Nov, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

19 Nov, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

19 Nov, Wed
The Rat Race
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Milford Cruising Club, Craig Road, Milford, AucklandGary Regtien ph: 09.412.6431 Email

19 Nov, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

20 Nov, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

22 Nov, Sat
Barry Curtis Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Barry Curtis Park, Stancombe Rd., Flat Bush, AucklandEmail Website

22 Nov, Sat
Cornwall Park Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Cornwall Park, AucklandEmail Website

22 Nov, Sat
Dunedin Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Botanic Garden, Opoho Road, DunedinEmail Website

22 Nov, Sat
Hagley Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.North Hagley Park, Rolleston Ave.,, ChristchurchEmail Website

22 Nov, Sat
Hamilton Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Hamilton Lake, HamiltonEmail Website

22 Nov, Sat
Lower Hutt parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Southern end of riverside carpark, Lower HuttEmail Website

22 Nov, Sat
Millwater Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Sports Fields, Millwater Parkway, Silverdale, AucklandEmail Website

22 Nov, Sat
Porirua parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Bothamley Park, Champion Street, PoriruaEmail Website

22 Nov, Sat
Queenstown International Marathon
M  42.2km Marathon Run 8:00 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
Millbrook Resort, QueenstownPO Box 105918, Auckland City, 1143
Anna Hiatt ph: 09.307.3310 Email Website

23 Nov, Sun
Ashhurst 2 Esplanade
O  10km Offroad Run & Walk
O  20km Offroad Run & Walk
Ashurst Domain, Manawatu Striders Email Website

23 Nov, Sun
Head for the Hill Run & Walk
R  18km Road Race Run 9:30 a.m.
R  13km Road Race Run & Walk 9:30 a.m.
Greenacres Street, Macandrew Bay , DunedinDavid Crewe Email Website

23 Nov, Sun
Stadium Challenge
A  1km Mountain Race Run 9:00:00 a.m.AMI Stadium, ChristchurchJohn Moore ph: 027.226.7769 Email Website
Stair Race - 5000 Stairs

24 Nov, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

24 Nov, Mon
Pakuranga 5k Fun Run
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Sir Loyd Elsmore Park - Pak Athletics Club Rooms, ManukauBrya Palmer ph: 021.510202 fax: 06.537.1677 Email Website

25 Nov, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

25 Nov, Tue
Lifestyle Sports Wellington Waterfront 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:30 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 5:45 p.m.
Chicago Bar, Queens Wharf, WellingtonAndrena Patterson ph: 021.421457 Email Website

25 Nov, Tue
O'Hagan's 5km Series
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.America's Cup Viaduct, AucklandPhil Briars ph: 021.626713 Email

25 Nov, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

26 Nov, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

26 Nov, Wed
The Rat Race
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Milford Cruising Club, Craig Road, Milford, AucklandGary Regtien ph: 09.412.6431 Email

26 Nov, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

29 Nov, Sat
Barry Curtis Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Barry Curtis Park, Stancombe Rd., Flat Bush, AucklandEmail Website

29 Nov, Sat
Cornwall Park Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Cornwall Park, AucklandEmail Website

29 Nov, Sat
Dunedin Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Botanic Garden, Opoho Road, DunedinEmail Website

29 Nov, Sat
Hagley Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.North Hagley Park, Rolleston Ave.,, ChristchurchEmail Website

29 Nov, Sat
Hamilton Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Hamilton Lake, HamiltonEmail Website

29 Nov, Sat
Lower Hutt parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Southern end of riverside carpark, Lower HuttEmail Website

29 Nov, Sat
Mangamaire Fun Run
O  10km Offroad Run & Walk 9:00:00 a.m.Managamaire Country School, PahiatuaKirsten McCabe ph: 06.376.7802 Email Website

29 Nov, Sat
Millwater Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Sports Fields, Millwater Parkway, Silverdale, AucklandEmail Website

29 Nov, Sat
Porirua parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Bothamley Park, Champion Street, PoriruaEmail Website

29 Nov, Sat
Whangamata Multisport Challenge
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 9:00:00 a.m.Whangamata, Ryan Thompson ph: 027.428.7258 Email Website

30 Nov, Sun
Classic Hits RunMahana Half Marathon & 10km
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk 9:45 a.m.
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 11:00 a.m.
R  1.6km Road Race Run & Walk 12:30 p.m.
Woollaston Estate Winery, NelsonPO Box 129 Nelson
Amanda Dykzeul ph: 03.545.8453 fax: 03.548.3641 Email Website

30 Nov, Sun
Flying Pink Marathon
M  42.2km Marathon Run & Walk 7:30:00 a.m.Pinehaven Community Hall, Forest Road, Pinehaven, Upper HuttPO Box 26120 Newlands Wellington 6442
Steve Tubbs ph: 04.934.2844 Email

30 Nov, Sun
Hidden Trails Half Marathon
H  21.1km Half Marathon Walk 9:30 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run 10:30 a.m.
O  11km Offroad Run & Walk 10:30 a.m.
O  4km Offroad Run 10:50 a.m.
Circus Paddock Plunket Street, KawerauPeter Wright ph: 027.283.7298 Email Website

30 Nov, Sun
Riverside Festival Fun Runs
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
O  10km Offroad Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 9:10 a.m.
Lower Hutt, Bob Welsh ph: 04.2133.1448 Email Website

30 Nov, Sun
Trust House Summer Series
R  8km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
R  6.5km Road Race Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  4km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  2km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
kuratewhiti St., Greytown, WairarapaWebsite

1 Dec, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

1 Dec, Mon
Pakuranga 5k Fun Run
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Sir Loyd Elsmore Park - Pak Athletics Club Rooms, ManukauBrya Palmer ph: 021.510202 fax: 06.537.1677 Email Website

2 Dec, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

2 Dec, Tue
Lifestyle Sports Wellington Waterfront 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:30 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 5:45 p.m.
Chicago Bar, Queens Wharf, WellingtonAndrena Patterson ph: 021.421457 Email Website

2 Dec, Tue
O'Hagan's 5km Series
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.America's Cup Viaduct, AucklandPhil Briars ph: 021.626713 Email

2 Dec, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

3 Dec, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

3 Dec, Wed
The Rat Race
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Milford Cruising Club, Craig Road, Milford, AucklandGary Regtien ph: 09.412.6431 Email

3 Dec, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

4 Dec, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

6 Dec, Sat
Barry Curtis Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Barry Curtis Park, Stancombe Rd., Flat Bush, AucklandEmail Website

6 Dec, Sat
Cornwall Park Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Cornwall Park, AucklandEmail Website

6 Dec, Sat
Dunedin Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Botanic Garden, Opoho Road, DunedinEmail Website

6 Dec, Sat
Hagley Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.North Hagley Park, Rolleston Ave.,, ChristchurchEmail Website

6 Dec, Sat
Hamilton Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Hamilton Lake, HamiltonEmail Website

6 Dec, Sat
Lower Hutt parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Southern end of riverside carpark, Lower HuttEmail Website

6 Dec, Sat
Millwater Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Sports Fields, Millwater Parkway, Silverdale, AucklandEmail Website

6 Dec, Sat
Porirua parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Bothamley Park, Champion Street, PoriruaEmail Website

6 Dec, Sat
R-Line Off-Road Half Marathon & 10km Run/Walk
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
O  10km Offroad Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
TECT All Terrain Park, TaurangaSophie Irving ph: 021.0241.5798 Email Website

6 Dec, Sat
The Goat Original Tongariro
O  20km Offroad Run 9:30:00 a.m.Whakapapa Ski Area, OhakuneLuke Garea ph: 09.838.5360 Email Website

8 Dec, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

8 Dec, Mon
Pakuranga 5k Fun Run
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Sir Loyd Elsmore Park - Pak Athletics Club Rooms, ManukauBrya Palmer ph: 021.510202 fax: 06.537.1677 Email Website

9 Dec, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

9 Dec, Tue
Lifestyle Sports Wellington Waterfront 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:30 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 5:45 p.m.
Chicago Bar, Queens Wharf, WellingtonAndrena Patterson ph: 021.421457 Email Website

9 Dec, Tue
O'Hagan's 5km Series
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.America's Cup Viaduct, AucklandPhil Briars ph: 021.626713 Email

9 Dec, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

10 Dec, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

10 Dec, Wed
The Rat Race
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Milford Cruising Club, Craig Road, Milford, AucklandGary Regtien ph: 09.412.6431 Email

10 Dec, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

13 Dec, Sat
Barry Curtis Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Barry Curtis Park, Stancombe Rd., Flat Bush, AucklandEmail Website

13 Dec, Sat
Cornwall Park Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Cornwall Park, AucklandEmail Website

13 Dec, Sat
Dunedin Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Botanic Garden, Opoho Road, DunedinEmail Website

13 Dec, Sat
Hagley Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.North Hagley Park, Rolleston Ave.,, ChristchurchEmail Website

13 Dec, Sat
Hamilton Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Hamilton Lake, HamiltonEmail Website

13 Dec, Sat
Lower Hutt parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Southern end of riverside carpark, Lower HuttEmail Website

13 Dec, Sat
Millwater Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Sports Fields, Millwater Parkway, Silverdale, AucklandEmail Website

13 Dec, Sat
Porirua parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Bothamley Park, Champion Street, PoriruaEmail Website

13 Dec, Sat
Raglan Karioi Trail
O  24km Offroad Run 8:00:00 a.m.End of Karioi Rd, RaglanFrancois Mazet ph: 021.292.9452 Email Website
Also 12km relay

13 Dec, Sat
Three Bridges Marathon
M  42.2km Marathon Run & Walk 6:30 a.m.
R  31.5km Road Race ? 6:30 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon ? 8:00 a.m.
R  10km Road Race ? 9:30 a.m.
Union Boat Club, Somme Parade, WanganuiWanganui Harrier Club, PO Box 702, Wanganui 4500
Alan Carter Email Website
Also 5km event

14 Dec, Sun
Sri Chinmoy Christmas Dash
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  3.3km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
Hagley Park North, ChristchurchVajin Armstrong ph: 03.377.1327 Email Website

14 Dec, Sun
Trust House Summer Series
R  9km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
R  7km Road Race Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  4km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  2km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
Mount Bruce Hall, Mikimiki, WairarapaWebsite

15 Dec, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

15 Dec, Mon
Pakuranga 5k Fun Run
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Sir Loyd Elsmore Park - Pak Athletics Club Rooms, ManukauBrya Palmer ph: 021.510202 fax: 06.537.1677 Email Website

16 Dec, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

16 Dec, Tue
Lifestyle Sports Wellington Waterfront 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:30 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 5:45 p.m.
Chicago Bar, Queens Wharf, WellingtonAndrena Patterson ph: 021.421457 Email Website

16 Dec, Tue
O'Hagan's 5km Series
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.America's Cup Viaduct, AucklandPhil Briars ph: 021.626713 Email

16 Dec, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

17 Dec, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

17 Dec, Wed
The Rat Race
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Milford Cruising Club, Craig Road, Milford, AucklandGary Regtien ph: 09.412.6431 Email

17 Dec, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

18 Dec, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

20 Dec, Sat
Barry Curtis Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Barry Curtis Park, Stancombe Rd., Flat Bush, AucklandEmail Website

20 Dec, Sat
Cornwall Park Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Cornwall Park, AucklandEmail Website

20 Dec, Sat
Dunedin Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Botanic Garden, Opoho Road, DunedinEmail Website

20 Dec, Sat
Hagley Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.North Hagley Park, Rolleston Ave.,, ChristchurchEmail Website

20 Dec, Sat
Hamilton Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Hamilton Lake, HamiltonEmail Website

20 Dec, Sat
Lower Hutt parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Southern end of riverside carpark, Lower HuttEmail Website

20 Dec, Sat
Millwater Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Sports Fields, Millwater Parkway, Silverdale, AucklandEmail Website

20 Dec, Sat
Porirua parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Bothamley Park, Champion Street, PoriruaEmail Website

22 Dec, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

22 Dec, Mon
Pakuranga 5k Fun Run
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Sir Loyd Elsmore Park - Pak Athletics Club Rooms, ManukauBrya Palmer ph: 021.510202 fax: 06.537.1677 Email Website

23 Dec, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

23 Dec, Tue
O'Hagan's 5km Series
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.America's Cup Viaduct, AucklandPhil Briars ph: 021.626713 Email

23 Dec, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

27 Dec, Sat
Barry Curtis Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Barry Curtis Park, Stancombe Rd., Flat Bush, AucklandEmail Website

27 Dec, Sat
Cornwall Park Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Cornwall Park, AucklandEmail Website

27 Dec, Sat
Dunedin Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Botanic Garden, Opoho Road, DunedinEmail Website

27 Dec, Sat
Hagley Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.North Hagley Park, Rolleston Ave.,, ChristchurchEmail Website

27 Dec, Sat
Hamilton Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Hamilton Lake, HamiltonEmail Website

27 Dec, Sat
Lower Hutt parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Southern end of riverside carpark, Lower HuttEmail Website

27 Dec, Sat
Millwater Parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Sports Fields, Millwater Parkway, Silverdale, AucklandEmail Website

27 Dec, Sat
Porirua parkrun
P  5km parkrun Run & Walk 8:00:00 a.m.Bothamley Park, Champion Street, PoriruaEmail Website

29 Dec, Mon
Pakuranga 5k Fun Run
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Sir Loyd Elsmore Park - Pak Athletics Club Rooms, ManukauBrya Palmer ph: 021.510202 fax: 06.537.1677 Email Website

30 Dec, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

3 Jan, Sat
King & Queen of the Withers
O  10km Offroad Run & Walk 7:45 a.m.
O  10km Offroad Run 8:30 a.m.
O  10km Offroad Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
Rifle Range Place, entrance to the Wither Hills Farm Park, BlenheimPeter Mann ph: 03.921.0077 Email Website

6 Jan, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

6 Jan, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

11 Jan, Sun
Trust House Summer Series
R  10km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
R  6.5km Road Race Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  4km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  2km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
Parkvale Hall, Carterton, WairarapaWebsite

13 Jan, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

13 Jan, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

14 Jan, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

15 Jan, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

17 Jan, Sat
Fullers Waiheke Wharf2Wharf Fun Run & Walking Event
R  25km Road Race Run & Walk 8:15 a.m.
R  13km Road Race Run & Walk 8:15 a.m.
R  12km Road Race Run & Walk 9:15 a.m.
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 10:15 a.m.
Waiheke Island, Ann Brown Email Website

20 Jan, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

20 Jan, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

21 Jan, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

21 Jan, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

24 Jan, Sat
The James Stampede Ultra Mountain Run
U  50km Ultradistance Run 7:00 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 12:00 p.m.
Fowlers Camp, Tophouse Rd., Hanmer SpringsPO Box 16 Naseby 9354
Heath Lunn ph: 03.444.8339 Email Website
HM starts St. James Homestead

25 Jan, Sun
Trust House Summer Series
R  10km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
R  7km Road Race Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  4km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  2km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
Mauriceville Domain, WairarapaWebsite

27 Jan, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

27 Jan, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

28 Jan, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

28 Jan, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

29 Jan, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

3 Feb, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

3 Feb, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

4 Feb, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

4 Feb, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

8 Feb, Sun
Trust House Summer Series
R  16km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
R  16km Road Race Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  4km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  2km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
Rangitumau Hall, Rangitumau, WairarapaWebsite

9 Feb, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

10 Feb, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

10 Feb, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

11 Feb, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

11 Feb, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

12 Feb, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

15 Feb, Sun
Stirling Sports Half Marathon and 11km Run and Walk
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk Orakei Domain, AucklandPO Box 40053, Glenfield
Sandra Haynes ph: 09.483.2964 Email Website
Handicap start

16 Feb, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

17 Feb, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

17 Feb, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

18 Feb, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

18 Feb, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

21 Feb, Sat
Bedrock 50
U  52km Ultradistance Run 8:30:00 a.m.Coopers Creek, OxfordLisa Nicholl ph: 021.0226.3055 Email Website

22 Feb, Sun
Trust House Summer Series
R  10km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
R  7km Road Race Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  4km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  2km Road Race Run 9:00 a.m.
ACM Clubrooms, Blair St., Masterton, WairarapaWebsite

23 Feb, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

24 Feb, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

24 Feb, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

25 Feb, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

26 Feb, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

2 Mar, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

3 Mar, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

3 Mar, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

4 Mar, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

4 Mar, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

7 Mar, Sat
Motatapu Arrowtown.com 15km Miners Trail
O  15km Offroad Run & Walk Butlers Green, ArrowtownQueenstown Trails Trust, PO Box 1052, Queenstown 9
Gemma Boyle Email Website

7 Mar, Sat
Motatapu Icebreaker Off Road Marathon
M  42.2km Marathon Run & Walk Lake Wanaka, Wanaka/QueenstownQueenstown Trails Trust, PO Box 1052, Queenstown 9
Gemma Boyle Email Website

7 Mar, Sat
Motatapu R&R Sport 51km Adventure Run (Team & Solo)
U  51km Ultradistance Run & Walk Fern Burn, near Wanaka, QueenstownQueenstown Trails Trust, PO Box 1052, Queenstown 9
Gemma Boyle Email Website

9 Mar, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

10 Mar, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

10 Mar, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

11 Mar, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

11 Mar, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

12 Mar, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

14 Mar, Sat
Surf 2 Firth Bush Marathon and Half Marathon
M  42.2km Marathon Run 8:30 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run 9:30 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon Walk 8:30 a.m.
Hikuai School, Thames19 Front Miranda Rd RD6 Thames 3576
Ian Handcock ph: 027.487.0447 Email Website

14 Mar, Sat
The Hillary Ultra and 34/16km Trail Runs
U  80km Ultradistance Run 6:00 a.m.
O  34km Offroad Run & Walk 11:00 a.m.
O  16km Offroad Run & Walk 1:00 p.m.
Waitakere Ranges, AucklandShaun Collins ph: 021.508980 Email Website

15 Mar, Sun
Capital Punishment
A  8.3km Mountain Race Walk 8:30 a.m.
A  8.3km Mountain Race Run 9:00 a.m.
Truscott Ave entrance to Johnsonville Park, WellingtonSteve Bligh ph: 04.971.8772 Website

15 Mar, Sun
Waipa Fun Run and Walk
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk 9:00 a.m.
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 9:30 a.m.
Cambridge Town Square, CambridgeDebra White ph: 07.827.6623 Email Website

16 Mar, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

17 Mar, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

17 Mar, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

18 Mar, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

19 Mar, Thu
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

23 Mar, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

24 Mar, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

24 Mar, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

25 Mar, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

25 Mar, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

26 Mar, Thu
Trout Fly Summer Series
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
O  3km Offroad Run & Walk 6:15 p.m.
Neil Hunt Park, Tarawera Road, RotoruaChris Corney ph: 021.770366 Email Website

28 Mar, Sat
MT Outdoors Southern Lakes Half Marathon
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run 9:00 a.m.
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk 10:00 a.m.
Wanaka, Ed Stevens ph: 027.451091 Email Website

29 Mar, Sun
Whenuapai Half Marathon & 10/6km Fun Runs
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
R  6km Road Race Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
Whenuapai School, AucklandShaun Collins ph: 021.508980 Email Website

30 Mar, Mon
Honest Lawyer 5km Fun Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Honest Lawyer, Songer St, Stoke, NelsonAndrew Barker ph: 03.545.1633 Email Website

31 Mar, Tue
Eastside 5k Run & Walk Series
R  5km Road Race Walk 5:45 p.m.
R  5km Road Race Run 6:05 p.m.
Eastside Tavern, cnr Grey & Cook St., HamiltonSandra Jensen Website

31 Mar, Tue
Ruamahanga Ramblers
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00:00 p.m.Various locations,, CartertonPaul Furket ph: 06.379.5355 Email Website

1 Apr, Wed
Devonport JETS Run/Walk
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
R  3km Road Race Run & Walk 6:00 p.m.
Torpedo Bay Navy Museum café on King Edward Pde, DevonportPaul Cornish ph: 027.437.9423 Email

1 Apr, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

8 Apr, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

12 Apr, Sun
Orewa Beach Half Marathon
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 8:00 a.m.
R  10.5km Road Race Run & Walk 8:20 a.m.
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 8:30 a.m.
Orewa Surf Club, Orewa BeachLaraine Chase Email Website

15 Apr, Wed
Tough As Nails
O  8km Offroad Run & Walk 6:30:00 p.m.Waiatarua Reserve, Ellerslie, AucklandJackson Taylor ph: 021.217.1821 Website
Assault Course 2km to 8km

18 Apr, Sat
Cape Brett Challenge
M  42.2km Marathon Run 8:30 a.m.
O  17km Offroad Run & Walk 10:00 a.m.
O  13km Offroad Run & Walk 11:00 a.m.
Kaingahoa marae, Rawhiti, RussellPO Box 198, Kerikeri 0450
Jan ph: 021.0286.2707 Email Website

18 Apr, Sat
The Great Pukeokahu man v Horse Race
A  40km Mountain Race Run 10:00:00 a.m.Pukeokahu Community Hall, Mangohoata Road, RD2, TaihapeLizzie Maundrell ph: 021.714698 Email Website

2 May, Sat
Hanmer Four Square Half Marathon and 10km Run/Walk
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 10:30 a.m.
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk 10:45 a.m.
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 11:00 a.m.
Hanmer Domain, Hanmer SpringsPO Box 103 Hanmer Springs 7334
Graham Frith ph: 03.315.5009 Email Website

24 May, Sun
Enduro Trail Run
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk 9:30 a.m.
O  13km Offroad Run & Walk 9:45 a.m.
O  7km Offroad Run & Walk 10:00 a.m.
Private Forest, South Head, AucklandTom Reynolds ph: 021.234.3118 Email Website

21 Jun, Sun
Monaco/ Nelson mid Winter Marathon
M  42.2km Marathon Run & Walk
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run & Walk
Monaco, NelsonStu Cottam ph: 03.929.5333 Email Website
Includes 2-person marathon relay

1 Aug, Sat
Hoka One One Taupo Half Marathon
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run 9:00 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon Walk 9:10 a.m.
R  10km Road Race Run & Walk 9:50 a.m.
R  5km Road Race Run & Walk 9:55 a.m.
Redoubt Street, TaupoWayne ph: 0274.967510 Website

7 Aug, Fri
Lactic Turkey Night Bush Fun Run Series
O  10km Offroad Run 7:00:00 p.m.Hunua Falls, Hunua Ranges, AucklandShaun Collins ph: 09.817.7621 Email Website

16 Aug, Sun
Woodbourne Half Marathon and Fun Runs
H  21.1km Half Marathon Walk 9:00 a.m.
H  21.1km Half Marathon Run 10:00 a.m.
O  10km Offroad Run & Walk 10:15 a.m.
O  5km Offroad Run & Walk 10:15 a.m.
Woodbourne Air Force Base, BlenheimRNZAF Base Woodbourne Blenheim
Lindsay Norriss ph: 03.577.1639 Email Website

28 Aug, Fri
Great Naseby Water Race (1)
U  160km Ultradistance Run 12:00:00 p.m.Wet Gully Rd off Ranfurly/Naseby Rd, Naseby4 Owen Street, Green Island, Dunedin, 9018
Jamie Sinclair ph: 03.488.3391 fax: 03.488.3314 Email Website

29 Aug, Sat
Great Naseby Water Race (2)
U  100km Ultradistance Run 6:00 a.m.
U  80km Ultradistance Run 6:00 a.m.
U  60km Ultradistance Run 9:00 a.m.
U  50km Ultradistance Run 9:00 a.m.
Beside Swimming Dam, Naseby4 Owen Street, Green Island, Dunedin, 9018
Jamie Sinclair ph: 03.488.3391 fax: 03.488.3304 Email Website
60km is a relay

7 Nov, Sat
Aorangi Undulator
A  33km Mountain Race Run 6:30 a.m.
A  33km Mountain Race Run 7:30 a.m.
Mangatoetoe Valley Entrance , Aorangi Range, WairarapaChris Martin Website

Cool Running New Zealand