Home Calendar News Video Results Upcoming Contact Us CRNZ on FB facebook
Cool Running New Zealand

Results: O'Hagan's 5k Run/Walk Series

February - April 2007
Leppin Sport

Pakuranga Highway, Highland Park
This run is held every Monday night at 6.00pm - $2 entry for 18 and over, under 18 free. Spot prizes.
Men's Record - Scott Winton 14.43 on 22 Mar 2004
Women's Record - Rachel Penney 17.07 on 11 Oct 2004
Walker's Record - Rodney Thorne 28.24 on 07 Feb 2005

2 Apr - Tonight's O'Hagan's run was completed in perfect conditions, although still warm, there was a nice cooling breeze on the course which made for comfortable running. A good number [175] of entrants, mainly stalwarts from the last five years, made the pilgrimage for the last ever O'Hagan's run. Evergreen David Drummond showed the youngsters a clean pair of heels with a competent 16.53 run, leading in Simon Jager [17.02] and Craig Haslip [17.59] Newcomer Vicky Montgomerie was first lady in 20.35, Michelle Russell second in 22.34, and Simone Carmichael followed in 23.03. Rodney Thorne was once again best of the walkers in 29.21.

Many thanks to the sponsors who have, and will continue to, support the event, along with O'Hagans' Bar and the many marshals and timekeepers who have made the event so successful.

With a change of venue, the series re-commences on Monday 16 April from the Pakuranga Athletic Clubroom at Cascades Rd, Pakuranga.

With the large junior entrant base that has been accumulated over recent years, we have every expectation that the new Pakuranga 5k Run will remain as successful as its predecessor, and that it will continue to engender a continued community spirit, with its emphasis on creating a useful outlet for youngsters to remain fit and healthy.

Have a happy and safe Easter, and we'll see you back on Monday 16th April.

 12 Feb19 Feb26 Feb05 Mar12 Mar19 Mar26 Mar02 Apr
David Drummond16.53
Simon Jager18.5119.4817.2317.0817.02
Craig Haslip19.1118.1117.59
Simon Phillips18.06
Aiden Ellmers20.3621.0318.3318.5718.39
Leighton Hunt18.42
Gavin Haslip22.1619.47
David Lee22.0119.54
Zane Irwin20.2920.2720.2420.01
Justin Tregenza20.0520.3720.5721.3620.1826.0921.2520.07
Ian Roper22.5122.2721.5821.3520.5323.3020.4020.08
Anthony Curry20.23
Chong Yang20.4022.0620.25
Chris Vernon20.33
Vicky Montgomerie20.35
Anthony Littlejohn20.4621.5021.1921.2421.3822.0120.41
Brett Evans22.0221.4921.4421.2320.2920.4920.4620.59
Neville Riley21.3021.4821.3421.2122.0621.15
Matthew Sweetingham23.1223.4423.4223.1621.25
James Calway20.4220.5720.1019.5421.30
James Hand21.30
Blair Wilcox22.3021.2020.0222.3719.2921.38
Leo Roper22.3122.1923.1422.0422.5721.2220.5421.42
Allan Sim21.5321.2921.3121.2221.3420.5926.1321.44
Eric Meredith21.2121.47
Peter Venter21.51
Duncan Shiels23.4423.3522.4922.1222.04
Steve Birkhead22.3623.1722.3522.0221.5322.13
Nathan Sands20.4922.4720.3122.25
Simon Arrowsmith22.28
Simon Woodward23.3223.0322.30
Michelle Russell23.1923.1822.5422.34
Simon Ball22.2621.5623.4623.2622.36
Edward Robertson22.5623.0024.2722.2121.3321.1422.39
Peter Graham22.5324.0626.2629.3128.2724.0922.5922.49
Caleb Hapeta21.3321.0722.3221.1121.0523.02
Simone Carmichael23.03
John Lee23.09
Andrew Higson22.2220.5622.0426.0223.11
Peter Wheeler20.0321.2121.3523.12
Chris Wheeler21.2926.2621.2523.13
Neil Gaynor22.3322.5622.5522.3123.17
Hayley Faulconbridge28.4925.2626.5324.2523.21
Darryl Patterson32.0523.5923.29
Bruce Calway23.33
Jordan Treanor25.1823.34
Jan Shrimpton24.0124.5624.0824.2423.4124.4623.34
Peter Bennetts25.5323.2523.2023.36
Ryan Sissons21.0621.2523.4323.36
Mathew Hitchings23.1023.4523.3323.2623.1723.37
Cameron Bennetts16.4723.37
Nick Pannett23.0823.1123.4823.4123.3223.1723.38
Steve Brown25.4525.1926.0232.0524.0024.2123.39
John Nairn22.5423.0623.3823.1824.2323.0723.46
Marcel Jekel23.5624.3524.4123.3323.1523.5824.04
Michael Dixon24.4925.2725.5724.5725.0024.16
Warren Hill25.2224.3424.3823.4124.4724.17
Leon Lakay25.1927.3224.5924.3024.0324.1724.18
Rachael Martin24.21
Melanie Hendricksen24.23
James Ward32.2824.1724.24
Lance Blyde24.4025.2624.4325.2624.25
Toni Douche26.2726.1124.4925.5524.26
Russell Turner25.0225.3325.0724.4724.1624.1624.27
Teagan Ross26.1225.3827.4827.1526.1324.0523.1924.29
Sarah Nash24.32
Paul Chapman26.3625.3024.35
Jeremy Kincaid24.2723.3724.0222.5922.4124.38
Russell Barnes24.2523.5123.5124.2524.44
Logan Kinnear26.3321.5426.4624.46
Karen Faulconbridge26.3726.0525.4825.5124.5724.2624.47
Lachlan McNie21.1526.4524.5820.1326.3726.0124.49
Matthew Burt25.0729.1427.4924.3122.5222.1321.4224.56
Sophie Burt27.2428.1027.4826.1025.3925.0124.56
Olivia Burt25.5525.3024.3625.0025.2524.57
Karl Sutton26.1126.1425.00
Katrina Kinnear25.3025.2025.0123.3324.2125.02
Taylor Wilson33.0325.05
Chris Wilson21.1925.06
Zak Fowler23.4225.16
Robert Gleed28.4026.5025.18
Cameron Gleed28.4335.0128.2228.3926.4825.19
Peter Appleford23.2524.2623.2923.5122.3023.2325.21
Karen Gittoes25.5444.1426.0336.4825.1925.5825.23
Lynne Sim44.2525.2036.3636.4836.24NT26.1225.23
Ian McKenzie25.25
Graeme Reynolds27.0626.3526.3824.5025.0525.33
Tara Toman26.4327.0625.5725.39
Scott Dean23.0725.3726.5125.0823.3824.1227.2925.52
Darrian Faulconbridge25.56
Jim Dun25.1024.5825.0924.2825.1824.5226.12
John Beedie26.5231.4126.5027.5030.4326.0326.4626.13
Vanessa Smith26.13
Aron Mago31.2226.0525.0726.22
Kristin Leaity26.23
Adam Mago27.3325.4025.0726.25
Dion Prendergast31.4930.0931.1028.1326.32
Daria Faulconbridge26.34
Lucy Roper25.2826.1324.3424.3024.1326.36
Denis Kelly26.0126.2626.4426.38
Sandra Oldfield25.3534.2726.0526.5528.5525.1526.38
Lindsay Kincaid28.2927.4228.1627.4026.3826.45
Andrew Kitchener26.48
Hayley Bickerton29.0731.5232.3030.0729.1427.0026.49
Lisa Jaksic28.5629.5328.5226.50
Julie Prendergast26.5730.1127.3926.55
Lauren Hendricksen30.3927.05
Dave Somerset27.0227.1726.5627.1527.3327.22
Benny Thomas27.26
Lyn Birkhead28.4927.3426.5827.33
Rosie Burt34.5440.3933.2533.1628.2727.3327.3227.40
Dave Warren29.1127.2727.42
Tyler Hendricksen32.2327.42
Jenny Roper27.0726.3027.226.1526.4127.45
Tim Roper32.5530.1329.1127.2828.06
Campbell Jeans32.0732.5230.0633.2729.5628.25
Dina El-Emary29.3128.30
Kylie Gartland29.1630.0732.3030.0629.1429.2628.56
Wayne van Eyssen28.4128.3029.00
Desiree McNie29.20
Rodney Thorne29.2128.5029.4029.21
Warren Beaumont26.3728.3529.1928.4327.4830.2329.30
Brett Hayes29.30
Paige Harwood29.39
Jennifer Rattray30.2831.1330.3830.5929.54
Dean Hendricksen32.2829.54
Courtney Hendricksen30.00
Kirsten Oldfield31.2734.2632.0331.1028.5530.02
Chris Oldfield31.2833.0324.3629.3130.09
Tara Graham30.10
Bruce Graham28.1726.1830.0030.43
Glenys Boyd30.5630.3130.5433.2331.0130.43
Gordon Walker30.46
Lea Driscoll30.3030.5326.4630.51
Anne Dromgool25.1125.3532.1731.5530.2031.3630.52
Paul Dromgool35.3032.1632.1831.5630.2131.3730.58
Sue Barrow34.5432.5333.2433.1531.0431.4331.04
Marie Horsley31.04
Gina Aitchison32.5632.0531.3931.28DNF32.0131.14
Joe Hapeta33.2134.3241.0832.5031.1033.3231.24
Kathleen Crichton32.0833.2630.4530.0530.3131.45
Grace Driscoll31.1231.4739.2532.1732.2931.52
Julian Thom30.3831.0926.5129.3332.35
Ricky Reynolds28.4527.5330.3934.21
Joel Gardner34.21
Wanda Gaynor38.2035.2633.5533.3633.5734.38
Louise McKenzie33.2134.3134.48
Paddy Cleary37.0838.0036.3636.3737.4737.1038.1334.59
Ann Jeans39.1746.0642.3439.5840.5139.4240.2537.24
Thelma Haslip38.3630.0737.25
Selma Rouse45.0746.0745.3246.1846.3738.3730.0737.25
Dianne Barrowman42.3538.1339.5737.2937.33
Julie Devonshire37.3142.3537.4340.5038.1038.1338.18
Dorothy BurkeDNF35.1539.10
Karen Brown38.3941.0839.5040.2239.43
Gail Beedie39.2940.4338.4138.0138.2039.1940.2239.44
Hasanki de Silva39.0440.10
Leanne Graham40.3640.16
Lynda Appleford40.5241.3742.3543.2940.3440.2540.17
Karen Pilbrow40.5141.3742.3543.2840.3440.2440.18
Alex Liyanage39.0540.26
Shanie Liyanage40.52
Sam Kim43.3842.33
Lisa Tregenza43.5544.3043.43
Mary Hodgson48.5748.5545.4840.2544.08
Dave Thompson43.5445.5144.08
Neil Furness40.45DNF44.15
Liam HealeyDNFDNF36.4834.1439.3845.07
Chloe Higson26.1245.09
Penny Blackbourn45.09
Carol Higson45.29
Sarah-Amy Drummond45.30
Oliver AitchisonDNFDNF
Scott AitchisonDNF
Kelvin Russell24.00DNS
Jamin Dromgool19.3118.5319.4418.42
Dave Harper19.0019.2019.2419.00
John Read19.0119.13
Matthew Willcox19.39
Bradley Rathbun20.13
Danny Piesley21.1121.0520.4025.5720.19
Tim Aitchison20.4620.4020.5420.1121.03
Shaun Blyde20.2520.3921.1920.1521.10
Lorna Mills20.4820.1820.4221.28
Simon Lay21.5621.2621.39
Chris Martin23.0022.1321.5422.19
Andy Parker23.5623.01
Natalie Seay23.1723.5023.0723.33
Matthew Pilbrow23.5624.3525.1924.3223.54
Hanne Crouch24.4822.4923.55
Amy Holder23.4423.1923.55
Jesse Webby24.02
Connor Muller29.1226.1924.11
Louise Crouch24.13
Barry O'Brien23.4024.1824.5324.1423.5124.23
Asher Bramwell28.2125.0526.1824.44
Aidan Martel24.1626.3325.44
Chris Keith25.45
Leigh Smillie26.2726.1325.56
Emma Cooper26.4325.4227.1125.2226.48
Rita Paton27.2427.4726.49
Alan Rathbun27.03
Marcus Bramwell26.2728.1927.05
Kristine Reid19.1427.36
Kieran Martel27.36
Lauren Horak28.0027.44
Georgie Crouch27.46
Adrian Hall28.05
Jill Foster28.3328.1527.3528.20
Johan Oosterhof28.25
Joshua Pinho29.5529.05
Abraham James29.4429.08
Stacie McKee30.2029.18
Jenny Helg32.4743.2530.00
Monique Jekel29.1927.4030.14
Andrew Muller30.17
Jeremy Cooper32.2931.0730.3930.2330.19
Michael Barry22.4030.25
David Brass28.3924.3830.28
Keith Hayes31.29
Bev Nieuwoudt31.42
Steve Helg28.2327.3931.43
Dave Clark27.2627.4130.1831.54
Julianna Muller37.06
Chris Muller37.07
Caleb Webb38.09
Shirley Orr45.2348.5548.5945.5046.00
Dave Staples46.00
Lindy Younge45.2549.0148.25
Sonia Gill48.5748.28
James McNeill20.5321.0922.5722.3719.33DNF
Nick GrahamDNF
Isaac WebbDNF
Nigel WebbDNF
Ian Horsburgh18.0217.47
Eddie Roper18.17
Matthew Jeans18.2519.2117.5318.2118.21
Mark Roberts18.41
Ciaran Murphy20.07
Malcolm Coffey20.4220.30
Joel Lewis20.44
Brandon Hutchinson21.11
Cody Randall21.14
Matthew Hopkins21.17
Les Heywood22.3922.1021.3921.18
Michaela Guy22.2340.5421.5721.36
Dylan Marshal21.2822.0422.0221.3221.53
Chris Muller23.1522.4222.11
Steve Fowler23.1622.5822.34
Ryan Roberts22.36
Aidan Crouch22.43
Rene Jekel27.2323.3322.48
Kate Biddlecombe22.3822.5225.5323.0322.5422.50
Gary Bielby23.48
Josh Sayles24.5123.0723.2824.10
Rob Rich23.2823.3827.1924.12
Christine Richardson24.5224.16
Gary Byatte24.32
Paul Wymer27.2825.19
Deborah Bielby31.2126.1825.29
Matthew Bielby29.2228.1426.16
David Watkins27.1225.3026.27
Ashlie Aitchison28.5228.2326.5227.11
Jordan Roberts27.18
Michael Connor27.52
Darren Sharpe31.0729.3929.2428.22
Quinn Wallwork43.3833.5433.1829.33DNS28.25
Jay Wallwork26.5025.3921.1528.25
Harry Jekel29.2328.5928.29
Lyn Murphy29.4429.0429.1528.50
Kirsten Burt29.10
Brooke Wallwork32.3738.5732.5930.0529.31
Brett Wallwork21.0633.0130.0529.32
Christine Havilland33.0131.3430.2930.2929.39
Sarah Hopkins29.52
Lyn Hunn33.0133.0230.06
George Yan30.26
Tim Bielby38.1733.2131.04
Dorothy Turner31.1832.2531.37
Alex Garrett30.3032.0632.12
Cole Garrick25.5233.05
Aaron Katepa33.05
Neville Jeans30.1033.26
Mark Driscoll32.1432.2840.3829.1828.2634.06
Steve Bowler35.08
Andrea Garrett38.4323.3136.00
Michelle Reeve36.00
Shaquai Reeve36.02
Hamish McCullough36.04
David McCullough36.15
Lee Fowler37.09
Max Piesley37.10
Gary Sayles25.4931.5930.3337.37
Bridget Cowan33.4638.10
Cathie Hensley38.10
Vicky Heywood39.3241.0838.4238.2039.19
Paige Wilson39.28
Fiona Wilson39.32
Gill Sharp42.1538.2145.1139.56
Alec Wilson39.57
Caly Yan41.57
Christina Makkink43.06
Heinrich Makkink43.07
Shelly Brockliss43.26
Michael Coghlan43.27
Freda ZhuDNF
Dominique Zhu DNF
Helen YanDNS
Georgia YanDNS
Shiree EricDNS
Andrew Peat19.4619.06
Michael Jacobs20.26
Kate Rea20.3920.3420.54
Chris Quill20.55
Brian Tomlinson22.2321.23
Vaughan McAlister21.37
John Bannister21.4724.0021.52
Elliott Bennetts24.3425.5021.58
Mike Guy23.5921.5822.48
Andre Kavanagh21.1222.50
Renee Holtom21.4923.24
Gareth Jess23.31
Jeremy Brown25.26
Lisa Watkins28.0327.3827.3025.34
Stephen Matthews26.2625.4526.0826.02
Tim Farland26.20
Teneka D'Ath26.2427.39
Jordan Harris27.52
James Bunyan28.28
Charles Wilkie28.29
Stewart Littlejohn31.0130.31
Wayne Gillbanks39.3230.42
Rebecca Wilkie33.51
Ann Wilkie33.52
Lilla von Elling44.5035.5638.22
Rosalea Dun38.4340.4438.57
Ron Cherry42.5140.3941.57DNF
James Bradshaw17.4418.05
Graham Atkinson21.1420.48
Allen Haslip21.4223.4721.10
Nigel Pederson21.0521.18
Alastair Campbell23.55
Natalie Bannister25.2723.59
Richard Gavin24.1824.1224.03
Stef Gibby23.3224.08
Gordon Hayward23.2623.0724.24
Luke Adams20.4823.1824.30
Ryan Fisher25.59
Genevieve Smaill30.0524.5526.03
Shaun Smaill25.5126.03
Dean Douche26.04
Rhys Owen28.0323.5426.12
Ryan Helg26.28
Karen Wallwork44.2627.02
Greg Dodds26.3528.3927.10
Paula Byatte28.0227.3927.36
Jim McCormick27.53
John Simpson27.3127.2927.55
Leah Murphy26.5327.5428.07
Anita Wallwork26.5130.0128.10
Radley Fanner28.50
Peter Jones Jnr29.12
Bryony Manning44.4829.21
Andre Morris-Eyton26.5032.1931.4329.33
Michael Anderson29.40
Cara Adams28.5730.27
Daniel Sayles32.0030.33
Robert Morris-Eyton34.0833.2030.38
Brittany Oldfield29.4730.4332.5931.11
Ashley McArthur30.4731.12
Chris Manning44.4832.44
John Manning44.4817.4532.45
Julie Sharpe33.13
Kurt Pilbrow33.0333.35
Megan Stewart33.46
Zoe Foster36.03
James Manning32.1436.13
Michaela Wallwork32.3636.55
Ethan Wallwork40.2136.57
Dean Wallwork38.4837.02
Carmen Boyd42.4839.1539.44
Karlene Groves44.4943.0144.27
Marla Bassett21.38
Caleb Smaill25.2722.51
Jonathan Richards21.2723.13
Sarah Blyde23.4222.4623.43
Tori Shrimpton23.4424.2823.56
Bryan Wheatcroft24.09
Greg Storey24.2124.10
Sanjay Patel24.5524.25
Kevin Burt27.2524.36
Sheree Dickinson25.38
Charlotte Smaill25.50
Ryan Gill24.0425.53
Ron Haxton25.59
Charles Robb27.3828.0427.22
Verity Hicks30.2527.50
Dale Owen27.59
Sophie Hancock29.46
Neil Adams28.0430.08
Chelsea Clarkson30.44
Nicky Jekel31.5931.01
Jasmine Wren31.44
Donna Wallwork32.3838.5732.48
Jacob BelemiDNF33.32
Amanda Martin35.45
Michaela Bycroft42.3536.10
Joanne Bycroft25.0136.11
Vanessa McNamara36.39
Amy Sowman40.38
Rebecca SharpeDNF40.54
Alicia Mary41.29
Aidan Bycroft43.4942.37
Pamela Graves44.2844.03
Kate McCarthy46.11
Sarah Harrison46.12
Bryce CunninghamDNFDNF
Rosie WalterDNF
Jordan BainDNF
Andrew HealeyDNF
Tim Tomlinson18.2118.36
Nathan Farrant19.08
Grant Roberts19.47
Tyron Wallwork19.0920.04
Sean Costello21.28
Mark Seabrook22.09
Gareth McCloughen23.16
John Redahan23.1023.35
Kirk Lister24.09
Tracy Pearson24.20
Regan Martin25.15
Tim Bateman25.34
Ainsley Thompson26.27
Jeremy Wymer26.42
Erin Hall26.51
Carmel Long27.27
Mark Millier27.40
John Rothery28.23
Derek Thompson28.25
Chris Malcolm29.14
Angela Martin29.29
Siedse Blok29.51
Emma Harvey29.51
Benny Jekel29.3730.36
Chris Bowler30.38
Sonia Webb28.2431.35
Jane Iball31.35
Sandie McIntyre32.08
Dave Warner32.54
Trenton Leleni34.05
Lee Matchett35.08
Stuart Garrett35.33
Lindy Lakay35.49
Nick Sharpe38.40
Pierce McNie38.41
Denzel Niuelua32.2040.12
Kelc Neary27.3042.03
Matthew Cunningham42.03
Amanda Yap42.05
Anne Cherry42.53
Nikki Wallwork44.2544.15
Jill Groves47.46
Racheal Healey51.40
Todd MayDNF
Paul Crowhurst16.47
Claire Adkins19.20
Matthew Wheatcroft19.56
Briar Guy20.44
Rachel Penney21.10
Rob Dorey21.15
Shane Watkin21.51
Mike Allen23.11
James Powell23.16
Alan Gaynor23.37
Patrick Tang23.59
Laura McNeill24.45
Pete Dewit25.05
Katherine Furness26.17
Kelly Johnson26.33
Shay O'Sullivan26.55
Tyran King26.56
Simon Sherborne27.13
Sonja Jekel27.24
Tim Kelly27.51
Tessa Ong28.08
Lynda Grant28.14
Withilde Gray28.39
Rosemary Wilson28.40
Stephen Henderson28.47
Josh Lee28.55
Yau Hay29.52
Richard Carter29.54
Nicola Bootman34.56
Sarah O'Dowda34.57
Val Furness36.34
Aimee Kelly37.49
Rachel Kelly42.50
Phillipa Bennetts44.38
Dianne Anderson45.02
Jenny McLean45.24
Brigitta ShieldsDNF
Caitlin McKenzieDNF
Amanda ClarkDNF

Results from the previous series are here!
Results supplied by: Bruce Calway



Cool Running New Zealand