Go Back

Results: Rat Race Series

August - October 2014
rat race

Takapuna

The rat race is staged every Wednesday night at 6.00pm. Entries are taken at the Milford Cruising Club from 5.30pm. Contact Gary Regtien 09.412.6431.

Please note that for races run in winter night conditions, some sort of effective reflective clothing is required in order to race, in the form of; led flashers, reflective vests and or bands.

Results - 5km

Name13-Aug20-Aug27-Aug03-Sep10-Sep17-Sep24-Sep01-Oct08-Oct15-Oct
Marcus Robertson16:3616:5117:1517:3216:5016:4816:5817:4216:46
Michelle Hopkins18:02
Shaun Cooper18:4218:15
Euan Grigor18:2418:24
Haoting Ma18:5218:5619:0219:5019:00
James McArthur19:0019:2819:08
Rob Leach19:4619:28
Brett Katterns20:0019:4019:2019:4322:2619:35
Ashley Schroeder19:52
Richard Exon20:12
Simon HolroydDNFDNR25:3921:1520:1820:1520:1919:5620:3620:26
Alan Lichtwark20:5120:5020:4220:5219:5920:1020:36
Paul Clark20:2820:1520:1019:5620:50
Jeff Griffin20:54
Mike Lyons21:2122:2020:4823:5521:1021:06
Harry Lochhead21:2221:2421:1921:3722:5622:5821:08
John Henderson22:12
Winston Sweatman22:24
Michael Walker23:1022:36
Peter Trengrove23:1422:5022:48
Thomas Trengrove22:48
Tony Clarke26:0525:5328:1233:0024:2324:3023:5823:5923:5823:18
David Duignan25:4025:0624:1724:0623:21
Nick Kearney23:26
Tracy Henderson24:26
Kevin Barker25:2227:2325:36
Brian Potter23:1823:2423:1223:3022:4823:2022:4850:0026:45
Rona Power28:0226:5028:2028:4226:2027:0828:3650:0027:12
Susan Kidson29:0029:5028:5629:3435:2030:1032:36
Carolyn Waterman35:2030:1032:36
Max Wilson40:1532:40
Paula Siddell37:00
Olivier Wilson50:0035:0639:00
Viv Wilson50:0035:0639:00
Kerry Power24:2524:1923:4024:2025:3623:2424:5225:1550:00
Chris Kern27:5227:5128:1028:1528:0628:0028:1027:0026:3050:00
Jill Bishop50:0030:1130:5550:00
Doug Bisset23:5923:5223:1823:4223:1424:5250:0050:00
Scott Massie50:0050:0050:0038:0050:0050:0050:00
Julie Pennell50:0040:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Michael Brassem50:0023:0022:4050:0050:0050:00
Peter Owens50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Linda Barker50:0050:0050:0050:00
Alex Coupe50:0050:00
Jill Broderick50:0050:00
John Broderick50:0050:00
Jeanette Meehan27:1233:1524:4626:4826:5250:00
Kathy Fell50:0050:0050:0035:0050:0050:00
Diane Hampton50:0033:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Denis Magness50:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Ella Burkitt27:1433:1550:0031:3624:2050:00
Ann Petersson50:0050:0035:0050:00
Jocelyn Magness50:0050:0050:0050:00
Sarah Burkitt26:3550:0026:1428:5850:00
Hilary Boyd50:00
Oliver Trengrove18:2618:28
Damian Brannigan19:12
Ryan Dawson20:2220:10
Mike Page21:20
Bridget Wood21:0021:24
Oscar Jacobsohn21:4521:3021:45
John Shepherd22:0521:2021:58
Harrison Dye23:3422:06
Campbell Dye21:5422:30
Peter Talbot22:42
Derek Powell22:52
Steve Burkitt50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:0024:2450:0023:00
Jacquie Mercieca24:2424:20
Leif Klassen23:4824:26
Fiona Murray24:30
Bruce Hickman24:50
Karen Dye25:5226:00
Aidan Murphy26:42
Sarah Latch28:54
Maria Thornton-Jones28:56
Mary Lochhead26:4527:5426:5229:10
Charlotte Lochhead28:5827:5428:5929:10
Ben Latch29:12
Diana Sumner27:1250:0033:1550:0026:4827:5426:5229:45
Mike Sumner29:45
Kenzie Latch30:00
Sharon Hughes30:1130:55
Jim Hughes33:1532:2032:4132:06
Mike Crewe33:00
Georgia-Thornton-Jones35:00
Nadia Veljanowska35:00
Ronnie Bjerring50:0050:0034:5231:4528:4450:0050:0050:00
Mel Cooper23:4122:5050:0050:00
Karen Justice50:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
John Bishop50:0050:0050:00
Lauren Power50:00
Andrew Cave18:32
Brad Booysen20:52
Hector Fleming21:26
Sue Brewster22:58
Sarah Edmonds24:4424:42
Milt Louw32:4228:36
Darby Griffiths35:20
Dawn Claydon50:0050:0050:0050:0035:0040:00
Rosemary Gatland50:0050:0050:0050:0050:0050:00
Justine Bishop34:5250:0026:5450:00
Libby Evans50:00
Paul Rushworth19:33
Adam Swallow19:40
Jake Good22:5622:5620:5721:10
Barry Jones20:5621:28
Neil Maidment25:2022:15
Allan D. James26:5521:5022:5422:40
Bob Thomas26:5522:42
Brendan Daly23:3422:4023:06
Yvonne Lafort24:5024:15
Adrian Kerner26:1526:50
Kelly Manning27:1427:30
Mason Spiers18:4232:5027:32
Chris Williams50:0050:0050:0050:00
Martin Tucker50:0050:00
Lin Donoghue50:00
Brad Burnett18:2017:52
Robert Good18:5018:5519:3019:1419:08
Brandon Kruyen20:28
Samantha Good22:5521:02
Debbie Wastney21:3221:3421:22
Michael Kwok21:5621:34
Louise Cameron21:52
Leanne Wakelin23:15
AJ Balmer23:1223:4023:22
Joyce Lee25:20
Kim Stone36:1528:50
Gary Cashman29:10
Avril Balmer27:3330:1031:54
Ian Gatland50:0050:00
Gary Seed50:0050:00
Luke Mercieca18:56
Heidi Bremner30:2232:0631:20
Tryphena Perry30:2232:0631:20
Catherine Clarke50:00
Christina Clarke50:00
Helen Turner20:01
Graham Brewster20:24
Molly Good25:2624:5325:1424:45
Ken Lynch18:32
Matt McKerrow19:00
Jenny Bates20:22
Jihan El-labany24:15
Thomas Kohlenbach40:15
Pauline Dowsing50:00
Robyn Kurth50:00
Tom Vandenburg21:37
Nick Barker23:48
Deborah Koreman24:35
Steph Charles23:2824:51
Stuart Grange15:48
Carly Graham18:54
Hayden Russell18:57
Michelle Lyons20:31
Lina Wilson23:13
Rachel Knapton23:45
Garth Barfoot35:23

Results from previous series are here!
Results supplied by: Simon Holroyd


Go Back